Is ASSORTED HARD CANDIES AND TOFFEE CHEWS, ASSORTED Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetened condensed whole milk
- milk
- whey powder
sweetened condensed whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY POWDER, PALM OIL, CITRIC ACID, SALT, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK (MILK, SUGAR), APPLE FLAKES, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, MODIFIED STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLOR ADDED (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 3, BLUE 1, SOY LECITHIN.
Check ASSORTED HARD CANDIES AND TOFFEE CHEWS, ASSORTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED HARD CANDIES AND TOFFEE CHEWS, ASSORTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
Storck Werther's Original Caramel Hard Candies, 5.5 Oz.
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
Storck Werther's Original Sugar-Free Caramel Hard Candies, 2.75 Oz.
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


