Is Assorted Jawbreakers 5 Lbs of Individually Wrapped Jaw Buster Candy Vegan?

Ingredients
Sucrose, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Food Starch-modified, Corn, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Acacia (Gum Arabic), Titanium Dioxide (Color), Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake
Check Assorted Jawbreakers 5 Lbs of Individually Wrapped Jaw Buster Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Assorted Jawbreakers 5 Lbs of Individually Wrapped Jaw Buster Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Little Debbie Individually Wrapped Oatmeal Creme Pies 12Ct
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Where to buy
Assorted Jawbreakers 5 Lbs of Individually Wrapped Jaw Buster Candy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


