Is ASSORTED JUICE POPS, ORANGE, LIME, STRAWBERRY Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (also called polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRY: WATER, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, STRAWBERRY PUREE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CONCENTRATED PEAR JUICE, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, GUAR GUM, RED 40, NATURAL FLAVOR. LIME: WATER, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CONCENTRATED LIME JUICE, ASCORBIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1. ORANGE: WATER, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5.
Check ASSORTED JUICE POPS, ORANGE, LIME, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED JUICE POPS, ORANGE, LIME, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


