Is ASSORTED JUICE POPS, ORANGE, LIME, STRAWBERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRY: WATER, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, STRAWBERRY PUREE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CONCENTRATED PEAR JUICE, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, GUAR GUM, RED 40, NATURAL FLAVOR. LIME: WATER, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CONCENTRATED LIME JUICE, ASCORBIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1. ORANGE: WATER, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5.
Check ASSORTED JUICE POPS, ORANGE, LIME, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED JUICE POPS, ORANGE, LIME, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


