Is ASSORTED MILK AND DARK CHOCOLATES, PEANUT CLUSTER, PEANUT CARAMEL, CARAMEL, COCONUT CREAM CHOCOLATE BUTTER CREAM, SOLID CHOCOLATE MESSENGER, CHOCOLATE NUT FUDGE, VANILLA CREAM, CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, NUT CARAMEL, ORANGE CREAM Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, CORN SYRUP, PEANUTS, CONDENSED MILK, CREAM, BROWN SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, COCONUT WITH SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVES WHITENESS), PALM KERNEL OIL, CHERRIES (CHERRIES, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), NATURAL FLAVOR, FD&C RED 40, SULFUR DIOXIDE PRESERVES COLOR)), WALNUTS, SORBITOL, COCOA POWDER, WHITE CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT}, ALMONDS, SALT, DRIED EGG WHITES, RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), ORANGE PEEL (ORANGE PEEL, WATER, CITRIC ACID), APRICOTS WITH SULFUR DIOXIDE (PRESERVES COLOR), GUM ARABIC, TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, INVERTASE (ENZYME), PECANS, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SPICE, EDIBLE SHELLAC, CITRIC ACID, SOYBEAN OIL, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), MAPLE SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, FD&C COLORS (RED 40, YELLOW 5 & 6, BLUE 1 & 2), CARMINE COLOR, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM HYDROXIDE, RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, HONEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES WITH CITRIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT), BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, LEMON PEEL, EVAPORATED MILK (MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3), PEANUT WAFERS [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, PEANUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT} AND PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED/RAPESEED OIL, SOY OIL, SALT).
Check ASSORTED MILK AND DARK CHOCOLATES, PEANUT CLUSTER, PEANUT CARAMEL, CARAMEL, COCONUT CREAM CHOCOLATE BUTTER CREAM, SOLID CHOCOLATE MESSENGER, CHOCOLATE NUT FUDGE, VANILLA CREAM, CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, NUT CARAMEL, ORANGE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED MILK AND DARK CHOCOLATES, PEANUT CLUSTER, PEANUT CARAMEL, CARAMEL, COCONUT CREAM CHOCOLATE BUTTER CREAM, SOLID CHOCOLATE MESSENGER, CHOCOLATE NUT FUDGE, VANILLA CREAM, CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, NUT CARAMEL, ORANGE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


