Is ASSORTED MILK CHOCOLATES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream powder
- butter
- cream
- sodium caseinate
- anhydrous milkfat
- non fat milk
- buttermilk
- lactose
- +6 more
cream powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NATURAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOYA LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER]), SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER CRISPS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEANUTS, TOASTED COCONUT, MOLASSES, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL, YELLOW 6 LAKE), FONDANT SUGAR, HONEYCOMB CHIPS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MOLASSES, SALT), CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, EVAPOATED MILK, WHITE COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, SWEET WHEY, LACTOSE, MILK FAT, NON FAT MILK, BUTTERMILK, SODIUM CASEINATE, SOYA LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COTTON SEED OIL, SALT, AND MOLASSES), MARASCHINO CHERRIES (CHERRIES, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FD & C RED 40, SULFER DIOXIDE [PRESERVATIVE]), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, SOYA LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], AND NATURAL FLAVORS AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), INVERT SUGAR, CASHEWS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), ALMMONDS, PECANS, BAKING CHOCOLATE (COCOA, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED AND SOYBEAN OILS, COCONUT OIL), SALT, PEANUT OIL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED), CREAM POWDER, EGG WHITES, VANILLIN, INVERTASE, RASPBERRY POWDER, CITRIC ACID, ORANGE OIL, BAKING SODA.
Check ASSORTED MILK CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED MILK CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 14 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


