No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is Assorted Mini Chocolate Candy Bars Variety Pack Including Crunch Butterfinger & Baby Ruth 35.9 oz. Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Crisped Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt, Salt), Butterfinger Corn Syrup, Sugar, Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Palm Oil), Peanut Flour, Nonfat Milk, Less Than 2% Of Cocoa, Milk, Salt, Yellow Corn Flour, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Annatto Color, Baby Ruth Sugar, Corn Syrup, Roasted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Coconut And Soybean Oils, Water, Cocoa, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of Glycerin, Dairy Product Solids, Dextrose, Lactic Acid Esters, Carrageenan, Tbhq And Citric Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Crunch Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor)

Check Assorted Mini Chocolate Candy Bars Variety Pack Including Crunch Butterfinger & Baby Ruth 35.9 oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Assorted Mini Chocolate Candy Bars Variety Pack Including Crunch Butterfinger & Baby Ruth 35.9 oz. is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Assorted Mini Chocolate Candy Bars Variety Pack Including Crunch Butterfinger & Baby Ruth 35.9 oz. | Spoonful