Is ASSORTED NUT DELIGHTS, PECANS, SEA SALT & PECANS, HAZELNUTS WITH CARAMEL COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- condensed milk
- cream
- whole milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)), PECANS, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR, HAZELNUTS, INVERT SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, BROWN SUGAR, SEA SALT, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER) AND CITRIC ACID.
Check ASSORTED NUT DELIGHTS, PECANS, SEA SALT & PECANS, HAZELNUTS WITH CARAMEL COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED NUT DELIGHTS, PECANS, SEA SALT & PECANS, HAZELNUTS WITH CARAMEL COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
ALMOND WITH SEA SALT DARK CHOCOLATE
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Caramel
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


