Is Assorted Nuts Gift Boxes - Combo Pack - 2 pack Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Deluxe Nut Assortment: Roasted & Salted Pistachios, Roasted & Salted Mixed Nuts, Honey Roasted Almonds, Honey Roasted Peanuts, Gourmet Nut Assortment: Roasted & Salted Mixed Nuts, Roasted & Salted Cashews, Smokehouse Almonds, Roasted & Salted Pistachios
Check Assorted Nuts Gift Boxes - Combo Pack - 2 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Assorted Nuts Gift Boxes - Combo Pack - 2 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Fruit Ice Bars, Lime/Tangerine/Lemon, Assorted, 12 Pack
Schar Bonta d'Italia Naturally Gluten-Free Lactose-Free Penne Pasta - 12 Ounces Boxes - Pack of 10
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks, Assorted Fruit, Gluten Free, Value Pack, 22 Pouches, 17.6 oz
KIND Minis Variety Pack, 20 Ct, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt + Caramel Almond & Sea Salt
Mott's Berry and Assorted Fruit Flavored Snacks, Gluten Free, Value Pack, 22 Ct, 17.6 oz
Where to buy
Assorted Nuts Gift Boxes - Combo Pack - 2 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Box


