Is Assorted Nuts Gift Boxes - Combo Pack - 2 pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey roasted peanuts
- honey roasted almonds
honey roasted peanuts
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Deluxe Nut Assortment: Roasted & Salted Pistachios, Roasted & Salted Mixed Nuts, Honey Roasted Almonds, Honey Roasted Peanuts, Gourmet Nut Assortment: Roasted & Salted Mixed Nuts, Roasted & Salted Cashews, Smokehouse Almonds, Roasted & Salted Pistachios
Check Assorted Nuts Gift Boxes - Combo Pack - 2 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Assorted Nuts Gift Boxes - Combo Pack - 2 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Outshine Fruit Ice Bars, Lime/Tangerine/Lemon, Assorted, 12 Pack
Schar Bonta d'Italia Naturally Gluten-Free Lactose-Free Penne Pasta - 12 Ounces Boxes - Pack of 10
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks, Assorted Fruit, Gluten Free, Value Pack, 22 Pouches, 17.6 oz
KIND Minis Variety Pack, 20 Ct, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt + Caramel Almond & Sea Salt
Mott's Berry and Assorted Fruit Flavored Snacks, Gluten Free, Value Pack, 22 Ct, 17.6 oz
Where to buy
Assorted Nuts Gift Boxes - Combo Pack - 2 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Box


