Is Assorted Oatmilk Chocolate Truffles Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, vegetable oil (coconut, palm kernel), cocoa butter, chocolate, oat extract powder*, almond butter, rice extract powder, soy lecithin (emulsifier), natural and artificial flavors. *gluten free oats

Check Assorted Oatmilk Chocolate Truffles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go