Is Assorted Snack Size Dark Chocolate Candy Bars - Kit Kat, Goldenberg's, Cadbury, Individually Wrapped Bulk Pack, 3 lbs Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- sorbitan tristearate
- natural flavourings
- dextrose
- +1 more
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Wheat Flour (Contains Calcium, Iron, Thiamin And Niacin), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Palm Kernel, Shea/ Illipe/ Mango Kernel/ Kokum Gurgi/ Sal), Cocoa Butter, Butterfat (From Milk), Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithin, Soya Lecithin), Dried Whole Milk, Skimmed Milk Powder, Lactose And Proteins From Whey (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Yeast, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Natural Flavourings, Goldenberg's: Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Molasses, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Glycerine, Dextrose, Cocoa Powder, Sorbitan Tristearate (An Emulsifier), Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Citric Acid, Cadbury: Royal Dark Chocolate With Salted Caramel, Semi-sweet Chocolate Sugar, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Lecithin Soy, Milk, Invert Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Nonfat Milk, Sea Salt, Artificial Flavors, Baking Soda,contains Milk And Soy
Check Assorted Snack Size Dark Chocolate Candy Bars - Kit Kat, Goldenberg's, Cadbury, Individually Wrapped Bulk Pack, 3 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Assorted Snack Size Dark Chocolate Candy Bars - Kit Kat, Goldenberg's, Cadbury, Individually Wrapped Bulk Pack, 3 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack
Almond Joy Candy Bars, Chocolate, Almonds, Coconut, Snack Size 11.3 oz (320 g)
Where to buy
Assorted Snack Size Dark Chocolate Candy Bars - Kit Kat, Goldenberg's, Cadbury, Individually Wrapped Bulk Pack, 3 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


