Is Assorted Sugar Free Jordan Almonds 1 LB Bag - Oh! Nuts Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy flour
soy flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltitol, Almonds, Soy Flour, Certified Flavors And Colors, Yellow Lake 5, Red 3 & 40, Blue Lake 1 & 2, Titanium Dioxide, Gum Arabic & Carnauba Wax
Check Assorted Sugar Free Jordan Almonds 1 LB Bag - Oh! Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Assorted Sugar Free Jordan Almonds 1 LB Bag - Oh! Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
CORN NUTS Crunchy Corn Kernels Ranch Bag - 4 Oz
Ricola Sugar Free Lemon Mint Herb Throat Drops 19 ct Bag
Blue Diamond Roasted Salted Value Pk Almonds 16 Oz Stand Up Bag
Blue Diamond Almonds, Classic Smokehouse Flavored Healthy Snack Nuts Perfect for Snacking and On-The-Go, 6 oz
Where to buy
Assorted Sugar Free Jordan Almonds 1 LB Bag - Oh! Nuts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


