Is Assorted Taffy Candy Variety Party Mix - Skittles, Tootsie Roll Chews, Air Heads, Starburst, SweeTarts, Now and Later, Salt Water Taffies, Laffy Taffy, Bulk Pack, 5 Lbs Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • condensed skim milk
  • whey

condensed skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Now & Later: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Citric Acid, Salt, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Blue 2, Laffy Taffy: Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Less Than 2% Of Mono And Diglycerides, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5, Sweetarts: Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Less Than 2% Of Malic Acid, Calcium Stearate, Egg Albumen, Natural Flavors, Mono- And Diglycerides, Carnauba Wax, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Tootsie Roll: Sugar, Condensed Skim Milk, Whey, Malic Acid, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Artificial Colors (Including Fd&c Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1), Cocoa, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Airheads: Sugar, Dextrose, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Water, Yellow 6, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Wheat Flour, Salt Watter Taffy: Sugar, Cornstarch, Glycerine, Water, Butter, Natural, Artificial Flavor, Food Color, Some Examples Of Flavoring Include Vanilla, Lemon, Maple, Banana, Red Licorice, Watermelon, Raspberry Or Mint Extracts

Check Assorted Taffy Candy Variety Party Mix - Skittles, Tootsie Roll Chews, Air Heads, Starburst, SweeTarts, Now and Later, Salt Water Taffies, Laffy Taffy, Bulk Pack, 5 Lbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Assorted Taffy Candy Variety Party Mix - Skittles, Tootsie Roll Chews, Air Heads, Starburst, SweeTarts, Now and Later, Salt Water Taffies, Laffy Taffy, Bulk Pack, 5 Lbs is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetTangySour
Texture
ChewyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go