Is Assorted Taffy Candy Variety Party Mix - Skittles, Tootsie Roll Chews, Air Heads, Starburst, SweeTarts, Now and Later, Salt Water Taffies, Laffy Taffy, Bulk Pack, 5 Lbs Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose
  • artificial and natural flavors
  • calcium stearate
  • natural flavors

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Now & Later: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Citric Acid, Salt, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Blue 2, Laffy Taffy: Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Less Than 2% Of Mono And Diglycerides, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5, Sweetarts: Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Less Than 2% Of Malic Acid, Calcium Stearate, Egg Albumen, Natural Flavors, Mono- And Diglycerides, Carnauba Wax, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Tootsie Roll: Sugar, Condensed Skim Milk, Whey, Malic Acid, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Artificial Colors (Including Fd&c Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1), Cocoa, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Airheads: Sugar, Dextrose, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Water, Yellow 6, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Wheat Flour, Salt Watter Taffy: Sugar, Cornstarch, Glycerine, Water, Butter, Natural, Artificial Flavor, Food Color, Some Examples Of Flavoring Include Vanilla, Lemon, Maple, Banana, Red Licorice, Watermelon, Raspberry Or Mint Extracts

Check Assorted Taffy Candy Variety Party Mix - Skittles, Tootsie Roll Chews, Air Heads, Starburst, SweeTarts, Now and Later, Salt Water Taffies, Laffy Taffy, Bulk Pack, 5 Lbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Assorted Taffy Candy Variety Party Mix - Skittles, Tootsie Roll Chews, Air Heads, Starburst, SweeTarts, Now and Later, Salt Water Taffies, Laffy Taffy, Bulk Pack, 5 Lbs is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetTangySour
Texture
ChewyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go