Is ASSORTED TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE LAVA CAKE TRUFFLE, STRAWBERRY CHEESE CAKE TRUFFLE & CREME BRULEE TRUFFLE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • milk
  • butter oil
  • skim milk powder
  • milk powder
  • butter
  • heavy cream

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SORBITOL, HEAVY CREAM, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BUTTER (UNSALTED), BREAKFAST COCOA, MILK POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, PALM OIL, BUTTER OIL, CHERRY JUICE, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), BAKING SODA, CARAMEL, RICE STARCH, STRAWBERRY POWDER, INVERTASE, BUTTER (SALTED), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, INVERT SUGAR, CORN STARCH, MOLASSES, ALMONDS, ANTIOXIDANT (TOCOPHEROLS), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, SALT.

Check ASSORTED TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE LAVA CAKE TRUFFLE, STRAWBERRY CHEESE CAKE TRUFFLE & CREME BRULEE TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetFruityNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go