Is ASSORTED TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE LAVA CAKE TRUFFLE, STRAWBERRY CHEESE CAKE TRUFFLE & CREME BRULEE TRUFFLE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artificial flavor
- natural flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SORBITOL, HEAVY CREAM, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BUTTER (UNSALTED), BREAKFAST COCOA, MILK POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, PALM OIL, BUTTER OIL, CHERRY JUICE, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), BAKING SODA, CARAMEL, RICE STARCH, STRAWBERRY POWDER, INVERTASE, BUTTER (SALTED), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, INVERT SUGAR, CORN STARCH, MOLASSES, ALMONDS, ANTIOXIDANT (TOCOPHEROLS), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, SALT.
Check ASSORTED TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE LAVA CAKE TRUFFLE, STRAWBERRY CHEESE CAKE TRUFFLE & CREME BRULEE TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE LAVA CAKE TRUFFLE, STRAWBERRY CHEESE CAKE TRUFFLE & CREME BRULEE TRUFFLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lindt Lindor Truffles Assorted Chocolate - 5.1 Oz
BIRTHDAY CAKE FLAVOR CREME WITH RAINBOW SPRINKLES CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES, BIRTHDAY CAKE, CHOCOLATE
CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATEY TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE
RED VELVET CUPCAKE CREAM CHEESE FROSTING LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH RED CAKE CRUNCH, FROSTED CAKE PIECES & CHOCOLATE COOKIES, RED VELVET CUPCAKE
Lindt Lindor 3 Flavors Assorted Chocolate Candy Truffles, 8.5 oz Bag
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


