Is ASSORTED TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE LAVA CAKE TRUFFLE, STRAWBERRY CHEESE CAKE TRUFFLE & CREME BRULEE TRUFFLE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SORBITOL, HEAVY CREAM, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BUTTER (UNSALTED), BREAKFAST COCOA, MILK POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, PALM OIL, BUTTER OIL, CHERRY JUICE, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), BAKING SODA, CARAMEL, RICE STARCH, STRAWBERRY POWDER, INVERTASE, BUTTER (SALTED), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, INVERT SUGAR, CORN STARCH, MOLASSES, ALMONDS, ANTIOXIDANT (TOCOPHEROLS), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, SALT.
Check ASSORTED TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE LAVA CAKE TRUFFLE, STRAWBERRY CHEESE CAKE TRUFFLE & CREME BRULEE TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE LAVA CAKE TRUFFLE, STRAWBERRY CHEESE CAKE TRUFFLE & CREME BRULEE TRUFFLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lindt Lindor Truffles Assorted Chocolate - 5.1 Oz
BIRTHDAY CAKE FLAVOR CREME WITH RAINBOW SPRINKLES CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES, BIRTHDAY CAKE, CHOCOLATE
CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATEY TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE
Cocoa Truffle Bar Honey Mama's Chocolate Cake
MOM'S MUNCHIES, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE CAKE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


