Is ASSORTED TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE LAVA CAKE TRUFFLE, STRAWBERRY CHEESE CAKE TRUFFLE & CREME BRULEE TRUFFLE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SORBITOL, HEAVY CREAM, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BUTTER (UNSALTED), BREAKFAST COCOA, MILK POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, PALM OIL, BUTTER OIL, CHERRY JUICE, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), BAKING SODA, CARAMEL, RICE STARCH, STRAWBERRY POWDER, INVERTASE, BUTTER (SALTED), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, INVERT SUGAR, CORN STARCH, MOLASSES, ALMONDS, ANTIOXIDANT (TOCOPHEROLS), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, SALT.
Check ASSORTED TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE LAVA CAKE TRUFFLE, STRAWBERRY CHEESE CAKE TRUFFLE & CREME BRULEE TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE LAVA CAKE TRUFFLE, STRAWBERRY CHEESE CAKE TRUFFLE & CREME BRULEE TRUFFLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lindt Lindor Truffles Assorted Chocolate - 5.1 Oz
BIRTHDAY CAKE FLAVOR CREME WITH RAINBOW SPRINKLES CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES, BIRTHDAY CAKE, CHOCOLATE
CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATEY TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE
Cocoa Truffle Bar Honey Mama's Chocolate Cake
MOM'S MUNCHIES, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE CAKE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


