Is assortiment de nougat Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sucre, AMANDE, glucose, miel AOP de Corse, écorces d'orange, blanc d'OEUF, pâte de cacao. NOIX, clémentine de Corse, figue, framboise, crunchie de framboise (framboise, saccharose, amidon de mais). LACTOSE, sirop de glucose, PISTACHE, pâte de P'ISTACHE (pure pistache de Bronte DOP), cédrat, vanille, pain azyme (fécuie de pomme de terre, eau, huile d'olive).
Check assortiment de nougat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open assortiment de nougat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PEANUT NOUGAT BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
RICH CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CARAMEL, SMOOTH NOUGAT FUN SIZE BARS, RICH CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CARAMEL
VANILLA CHEWY FLAVORED MINI NOUGAT WITH A DELICIOUS CHOCOLATEY COATING, VANILLA
Barebells Plant Based Protein Bar Hazelnut and Nougat
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


