Is assortiment de nougat Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sucre, AMANDE, glucose, miel AOP de Corse, écorces d'orange, blanc d'OEUF, pâte de cacao. NOIX, clémentine de Corse, figue, framboise, crunchie de framboise (framboise, saccharose, amidon de mais). LACTOSE, sirop de glucose, PISTACHE, pâte de P'ISTACHE (pure pistache de Bronte DOP), cédrat, vanille, pain azyme (fécuie de pomme de terre, eau, huile d'olive).

Check assortiment de nougat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyFruityHoneyVanilla
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go