Is Assortment Candy Bars with Puerto Rico Photos Box 10 oz [283 g] Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • coconut chips cream of coconut

coconut chips cream of coconut

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sesame Seeds, Sugar, Honey, Glucose, Almonds, Coconut: Coconut Macaroon, Coconut Chips Cream Of Coconut (Coconut, Sugar, Water, Polysorbate, Sorbitan Monostearate, Salt, Propylene Glycol, Alginate, Mono And Diglycerides (Emulsifiers), Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Water, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Metabisulphite (Retains Coconut Whiteness), Propylene Glycol (Humectant), Coconut-pineapple: Coconut Macaroon, Pineapple Juice, Coconut Chips, Color Yellow Fd&c 5, Fd&c Red40, Sodium Metabisulphite (Retains Coconut Color), Guava Paste: Guava Pulp, Pectin (Gelling Agent), Citric Acid (Acidity Regulator), Sodium Benzoate (As ), Black Coconut: Coconut Macaroon, Sesame Seed, Citric Acid (As ), Caramel Color, Mango Paste: Mango Pulp, Pectin, Citric Acid, Orange Paste: Orange Pulp, Solphate Of Potassium (As )

Check Assortment Candy Bars with Puerto Rico Photos Box 10 oz [283 g] against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Assortment Candy Bars with Puerto Rico Photos Box 10 oz [283 g] is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking