Is Astonish Protect + Care Anti-Bacterial Handwash Aloe Vera 600ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- glycerin
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, Cocamide DEA, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Benzoate, Glycerin, Parfum, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Limonene, CI 19140, CI 42090
Check Astonish Protect + Care Anti-Bacterial Handwash Aloe Vera 600ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Astonish Protect + Care Anti-Bacterial Handwash Aloe Vera 600ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Astonish Protect + Care Anti-Bacterial Handwash Aloe Vera 600ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


