Is Astonish Tropical Oasis Conditioner 375ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- glyceryl stearate
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate, Behentrimonium Chloride, Panthenol, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Cetrimonium Chloride, Glycerin, Parfum, Dimethicone, Olus Oil, Sodium Benzoate, Isopropyl Alcohol, Citric Acid, CI 14700, CI 19140, Limonene, Linalool
Check Astonish Tropical Oasis Conditioner 375ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Astonish Tropical Oasis Conditioner 375ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz.
Celsius Tropical Vibe
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


