Is Astro Original Balkan Style All-Natural Yogurt, Peach / Strawberry / Blueberry / Fieldberry Gluten Free?

Description
Creamy, thick Balkan-style yogurt available in peach, strawberry, blueberry, or fieldberry varieties, offering pronounced fruit flavor with a mild tang. Commonly eaten for breakfast, used in smoothies, parfaits and spoonable snacks. Reviewers commonly note smooth texture, consistent fruit pieces and reliable flavor across tubs, with occasional comments on sweetness levels.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, thick Balkan-style yogurt available in peach, strawberry, blueberry, or fieldberry varieties, offering pronounced fruit flavor with a mild tang. Commonly eaten for breakfast, used in smoothies, parfaits and spoonable snacks. Reviewers commonly note smooth texture, consistent fruit pieces and reliable flavor across tubs, with occasional comments on sweetness levels.
Ingredients
STRAWBERRY: SKIM MILK, FRUIT BLEND (SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, WATER, RICE STARCH, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR, COLOUR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), CREAM, SKIM MILK POWDER, SUGAR, ACTIVE BACTERIAL CULTURES. CONTAINS: MILK. PEACH: SKIM MILK, FRUIT BLEND (SUGAR, WATER, PEACHES, RICE STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOUR, PECTIN, COLOUR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), CREAM, SKIM MILK POWDER, SUGAR, ACTIVE BACTERIAL CULTURES. CONTAINS: MILK. BLUEBERRY: SKIM MILK, FRUIT BLEND (SUGAR, WATER, BLUEBERRIES, RICE STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOUR, PECTIN, COLOUR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), CREAM, SKIM MILK POWDER, SUGAR, ACTIVE BACTERIAL CULTURES. CONTAINS: MILK. FIELDBERRY: SKIM MILK, FRUIT BLEND (SUGAR, WATER, BLACKBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, RASPBERRIES, RICE STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOUR, PECTIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, COLOUR), CREAM, SKIM MILK POWDER, SUGAR, ACTIVE BACTERIAL CULTURES. CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Astro Original Balkan Style All-Natural Yogurt, Peach / Strawberry / Blueberry / Fieldberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Astro Original Balkan Style All-Natural Yogurt, Peach / Strawberry / Blueberry / Fieldberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Yoplait Original Smooth Style Strawberry Flavored Low Fat Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Yoplait Original Strawberry and Harvest Peach Gluten-Free Low-Free Yogurt Cup Variety Pack 8 Count
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
Where to buy
Astro Original Balkan Style All-Natural Yogurt, Peach / Strawberry / Blueberry / Fieldberry is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


