Is Astro Original Balkan Yoghurt - Fieldberry, Strawberry, Blueberry, Peach Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry: Skim milk, Cream, Sugar, Water, Strawberries, Rice starch, Pectin, Natural flavour, Black carrot juice, Lemon juice concentrate, Active bacterial cultures. Peach: Skim milk, Cream, Sugar, Water, Peaches, Rice starch, Natural flavour, Pectin, Lemon juice concentrate, Annatto, Active bacterial cultures. Blueberry: Skim milk, Cream, Sugar, Water. Blueberries, Natural flavour, Rice starch, Pectin, Blueberry juice, Carrot juice, Lemon juice concentrate, Active bacterial cultures. Fieldberry: Skim milk, Cream, Sugar, Water, Blueberries, Strawberries, Raspberries, Rice starch, Natural flavour, Pectin, Lemon juice concentrate, Black carrot juice. Active bacterial cultures.
Check Astro Original Balkan Yoghurt - Fieldberry, Strawberry, Blueberry, Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Astro Original Balkan Yoghurt - Fieldberry, Strawberry, Blueberry, Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Vitafusion Fiber Gummies Peach Strawberry and Blackberry, 90CT
ORIGINAL MIX CHEWY CANDY, MANGO, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY
IMMENSELY FRUITY INTENSELY CHEWY CANDY ORIGINAL MIX, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


