Is Astro Original Balkan Yoghurt - Fieldberry, Strawberry, Blueberry, Peach Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry: Skim milk, Cream, Sugar, Water, Strawberries, Rice starch, Pectin, Natural flavour, Black carrot juice, Lemon juice concentrate, Active bacterial cultures. Peach: Skim milk, Cream, Sugar, Water, Peaches, Rice starch, Natural flavour, Pectin, Lemon juice concentrate, Annatto, Active bacterial cultures. Blueberry: Skim milk, Cream, Sugar, Water. Blueberries, Natural flavour, Rice starch, Pectin, Blueberry juice, Carrot juice, Lemon juice concentrate, Active bacterial cultures. Fieldberry: Skim milk, Cream, Sugar, Water, Blueberries, Strawberries, Raspberries, Rice starch, Natural flavour, Pectin, Lemon juice concentrate, Black carrot juice. Active bacterial cultures.
Check Astro Original Balkan Yoghurt - Fieldberry, Strawberry, Blueberry, Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Astro Original Balkan Yoghurt - Fieldberry, Strawberry, Blueberry, Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Vitafusion Fiber Gummies Peach Strawberry and Blackberry, 90CT
ORIGINAL MIX CHEWY CANDY, MANGO, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY
IMMENSELY FRUITY INTENSELY CHEWY CANDY ORIGINAL MIX, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


