Is Astro Original Organic 2% Balkan Yogourt Strawberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Skim Milk, Organic Sugar, Organic Cream, Organic Skim Milk Powder, Natural Flavour, Active Bacterial Cultures
Check Astro Original Organic 2% Balkan Yogourt Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Astro Original Organic 2% Balkan Yogourt Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Astro Original Organic 2% Balkan Yogourt Strawberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


