Is Astro Zero 0% Fat Free Stirred Yogurt, Strawberry / Vanilla / Fieldberry / Cherry Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavour
natural and artificial flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk (Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin A (Beta Carotene), Vitamin D3), Fruit Blends (Water, Strawberries, Blueberries, Raspberries, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Sucralose (16Per 100 G Serving), Monocalcium Phosphate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Colour), Caramel Colour, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Active Bacterial Cultures, Made With Vitamins A And D Fortified Skim Milk
Check Astro Zero 0% Fat Free Stirred Yogurt, Strawberry / Vanilla / Fieldberry / Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Astro Zero 0% Fat Free Stirred Yogurt, Strawberry / Vanilla / Fieldberry / Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Where to buy
Astro Zero 0% Fat Free Stirred Yogurt, Strawberry / Vanilla / Fieldberry / Cherry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


