Is Astro Zero 0% Fat Free Stirred Yogurt, Strawberry / Vanilla / Fieldberry / Cherry Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • d fortified skim milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk protein concentrate
  • skim milk

d fortified skim milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk (Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin A (Beta Carotene), Vitamin D3), Fruit Blends (Water, Strawberries, Blueberries, Raspberries, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Sucralose (16Per 100 G Serving), Monocalcium Phosphate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Colour), Caramel Colour, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Active Bacterial Cultures, Made With Vitamins A And D Fortified Skim Milk

Check Astro Zero 0% Fat Free Stirred Yogurt, Strawberry / Vanilla / Fieldberry / Cherry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Astro Zero 0% Fat Free Stirred Yogurt, Strawberry / Vanilla / Fieldberry / Cherry is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackSmoothieTopping