Is Astro Zero 0% Fat Free Stirred Yogurt, Strawberry / Vanilla / Fieldberry / Cherry Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein concentrate
- d fortified skim milk
- gelatin
- skim milk
- whey protein concentrate
- made with vitamins a
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural and artificial flavour
- vitamin d3
- +2 more
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk (Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin A (Beta Carotene), Vitamin D3), Fruit Blends (Water, Strawberries, Blueberries, Raspberries, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Sucralose (16Per 100 G Serving), Monocalcium Phosphate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Colour), Caramel Colour, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Active Bacterial Cultures, Made With Vitamins A And D Fortified Skim Milk
Check Astro Zero 0% Fat Free Stirred Yogurt, Strawberry / Vanilla / Fieldberry / Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Astro Zero 0% Fat Free Stirred Yogurt, Strawberry / Vanilla / Fieldberry / Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Where to buy
Astro Zero 0% Fat Free Stirred Yogurt, Strawberry / Vanilla / Fieldberry / Cherry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


