Is Astro Zero 0% Fat Free Stirred Yogurt, Strawberry / Vanilla / Fieldberry / Cherry Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- made with vitamins a
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural and artificial flavour
- vitamin d3
- +2 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk (Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin A (Beta Carotene), Vitamin D3), Fruit Blends (Water, Strawberries, Blueberries, Raspberries, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Sucralose (16Per 100 G Serving), Monocalcium Phosphate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Colour), Caramel Colour, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Active Bacterial Cultures, Made With Vitamins A And D Fortified Skim Milk
Check Astro Zero 0% Fat Free Stirred Yogurt, Strawberry / Vanilla / Fieldberry / Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Astro Zero 0% Fat Free Stirred Yogurt, Strawberry / Vanilla / Fieldberry / Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Where to buy
Astro Zero 0% Fat Free Stirred Yogurt, Strawberry / Vanilla / Fieldberry / Cherry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


