Is Astroglide Water-Based Personal Lubricant Sensual Strawberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- natural & artificial strawberry flavor
- glycerin
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Glycerin, Propylene Glycol, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Natural & Artificial Strawberry Flavor, Sodium Gluconate, Sodium Saccharin, Methylparaben, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid.
Check Astroglide Water-Based Personal Lubricant Sensual Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Astroglide Water-Based Personal Lubricant Sensual Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Siggi's Plant-based Coconut Blend Strawberry
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Shine Strawberry Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Propel Kiwi Strawberry Water Beverage 16.9 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Propel Zero Sugar Kiwi Strawberry Electrolyte Water Beverage 20 oz
Where to buy
Astroglide Water-Based Personal Lubricant Sensual Strawberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


