Is Asturi Ventaglini Pemium Italian Puff Pastry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- mono- & diglycerides of edible fats
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Wheat Flour, Non-hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (certified Sustainable Palm) And Non-hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (soybean, Corn, Sunflower), Sugar, Malted Wheat Flour, Salt, Mono- & Diglycerides Of Edible Fats Or Oils (of Vegetable Origin), Natural Flavors. Contains: Wheat. May Contain Soy.
Check Asturi Ventaglini Pemium Italian Puff Pastry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Asturi Ventaglini Pemium Italian Puff Pastry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


