No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Atalanta Imported Feta Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Starter Culture, Salt, Rennet. Contains Milk.

Check Atalanta Imported Feta Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Cube

Flavor
SaltyTangy
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SaladToppingSandwich
Lactose Free? Atalanta Imported Feta Cheese | Spoonful