Is Atalanta Imported Feta Cheese Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Starter Culture, Salt, Rennet. Contains Milk.
Check Atalanta Imported Feta Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atalanta Imported Feta Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Cube
Flavor
SaltyTangy
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SaladToppingSandwich


