Is Athenos Feta Cheese Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Feta cheese (cultured pasteurized part-skim milk, salt, enzymes), powdered cellulose (to prevent caking), natamycin (a natural mold inhibitor). Contains: milk.
Check Athenos Feta Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Athenos Feta Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingToppingSandwich


