Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is ATHENOS, HUMMUS, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICK PEAS, WATER, TAHINI (SESAME SEEDS), OLIVE OIL, SALT, DRIED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF SPICE, SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE, GUAR GUM

Check ATHENOS, HUMMUS, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySavoryGarlickyTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichMeal Prep
Pescatarian? ATHENOS, HUMMUS, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL | Spoonful