Is Athenos Whipped Feta Dip & Spread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FETA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES) CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CANOLA OIL, SALT, ENZYMES, OLIVE OIL, CAROB BEAN GUM, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), AND XANTHAN GUM.
Check Athenos Whipped Feta Dip & Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Athenos Whipped Feta Dip & Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


