Is Atkin Endulge Chocolate Caramel Fudge Dessert Bar Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 2% of nonfat milk
- whey powder
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein isolate
- natural flavors
- collagen
- glycerin
2% of nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Polydextrose, Vegetable: Glycerin, Chicory Root Fiber. Soy Protein Isolate, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil. Coconut Oil, Collagen, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali). Water. Whey Protein Isolate. Olive Oil, Cellulose Powder, Contains Less Than 2% Of Nonfat Milk. Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin. Guar Gum. Salt. Whey Powder. Gum Arabic, Tapioca Starch. Rice Starch, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan, Sucralose. Citric Acid. Sunflower Lecithin. Contains Milk, Soy. Made In A Facility That Also Uses Eggs, Wheat, Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Atkin Endulge Chocolate Caramel Fudge Dessert Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkin Endulge Chocolate Caramel Fudge Dessert Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Atkin Endulge Chocolate Caramel Fudge Dessert Bar is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


