Is Atkin Endulge Chocolate Caramel Fudge Dessert Bar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- 2% of nonfat milk
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey powder
- whey protein isolate
2% of nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Polydextrose, Vegetable: Glycerin, Chicory Root Fiber. Soy Protein Isolate, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil. Coconut Oil, Collagen, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali). Water. Whey Protein Isolate. Olive Oil, Cellulose Powder, Contains Less Than 2% Of Nonfat Milk. Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin. Guar Gum. Salt. Whey Powder. Gum Arabic, Tapioca Starch. Rice Starch, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan, Sucralose. Citric Acid. Sunflower Lecithin. Contains Milk, Soy. Made In A Facility That Also Uses Eggs, Wheat, Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Atkin Endulge Chocolate Caramel Fudge Dessert Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkin Endulge Chocolate Caramel Fudge Dessert Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Atkin Endulge Chocolate Caramel Fudge Dessert Bar is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


