Is Atkin Endulge Chocolate Caramel Fudge Dessert Bar Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Polydextrose, Vegetable: Glycerin, Chicory Root Fiber. Soy Protein Isolate, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil. Coconut Oil, Collagen, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali). Water. Whey Protein Isolate. Olive Oil, Cellulose Powder, Contains Less Than 2% Of Nonfat Milk. Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin. Guar Gum. Salt. Whey Powder. Gum Arabic, Tapioca Starch. Rice Starch, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan, Sucralose. Citric Acid. Sunflower Lecithin. Contains Milk, Soy. Made In A Facility That Also Uses Eggs, Wheat, Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Atkin Endulge Chocolate Caramel Fudge Dessert Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkin Endulge Chocolate Caramel Fudge Dessert Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Atkin Endulge Chocolate Caramel Fudge Dessert Bar is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


