Is Atkins Chipotle Bbq Protein Chips, Chipotle Bbq Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein isolate
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (CALCIUM CASEINATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, CANOLA, AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL). POLYDEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, PSYLLIUM HUSK, CORN STARCH, SALT. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SPICE, TOMATO POWDER, YEAST, LECITHIN (SUNFLOWER, CANOLA, AND/OR SOY LECITHIN), MOLASSES++, GARLIC POWDER, CALCIUM CARBONATE, PAPRIKA, ONION POWDER, TURMERIC OLEORESIN (COLOR), YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, CHIA SEED, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), SUGAR++.
Check Atkins Chipotle Bbq Protein Chips, Chipotle Bbq against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Chipotle Bbq Protein Chips, Chipotle Bbq in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


