Is Atkins™ Cookies & Cream Protein-Rich Meal Bars Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- cream
- salted butter
- 2% of whey protein concentrate
- whey protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Protein Isolate Inulin, Polydextrose, Modified Palm Kernel and Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder (Processed with Alkali), Vegetable Glycerin, Whey Protein Isolate, Palm Kernel Oil, Sunflower Oil, Collagen, Contains Less than 2% of Whey Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Soluble Corn Fiber, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Salted Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Nonfat Milk, Titanium Dioxide Color, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin, Mono and Diglycerides, Cellulose Powder, Sucralose.
Check Atkins™ Cookies & Cream Protein-Rich Meal Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins™ Cookies & Cream Protein-Rich Meal Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Where to buy
Atkins™ Cookies & Cream Protein-Rich Meal Bars is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


