Is Atkins™ Cookies & Cream Protein-Rich Meal Bars Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- natural flavors
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Protein Isolate Inulin, Polydextrose, Modified Palm Kernel and Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder (Processed with Alkali), Vegetable Glycerin, Whey Protein Isolate, Palm Kernel Oil, Sunflower Oil, Collagen, Contains Less than 2% of Whey Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Soluble Corn Fiber, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Salted Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Nonfat Milk, Titanium Dioxide Color, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin, Mono and Diglycerides, Cellulose Powder, Sucralose.
Check Atkins™ Cookies & Cream Protein-Rich Meal Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins™ Cookies & Cream Protein-Rich Meal Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Where to buy
Atkins™ Cookies & Cream Protein-Rich Meal Bars is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


