Is Atkins creamy cookie crunch bar Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- whey powder
- milk
- gelatin
- whey protein isolate
- butter
- cellulose powder natural flavors
- calcium whey protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, POLYDEXTROSE, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, VEGETABL COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), FRACTIONATED PALM OIL AND PALM KERNEL OIL, FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUNFLOWER OIL, GELATIN, TAPIOCA STARCH. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, WATER, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CARBONATE, MILK, SALT, CELLULOSE POWDER NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, DAPK COCOA EDIBLE GLITTER (SODIUM ALGINATE, ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, GUM ARABIC), WHEY POWDER, SUCRALOSE, RICE STARCH, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT). CONTAINS MILK, SOY. MADE IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO USES EGGS, SESAME, PEANUTS, WHEAT, AND TREE NUTS.
Check Atkins creamy cookie crunch bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins creamy cookie crunch bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


