Is Atkins Day Break Chocolate Chip Crisp Morning Snack Bars 5-1.23 oz Bars Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • milk
  • chocolate flaovred chips

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Whole Oat Flour), Glycerin, Pollydextrose, Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Chocolate Flaovred Chips (Maltitol, Chocolate Liquor (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Palm Kernel Oil, Maltitol, Sunflower Oil, Hydrolyzed Gelatin, Whey Protein Isolate, Roasted Almonds, Cellulose, Coconut, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Calcium Carbonate, Whole Milk Powder, Salt, Vitamin Mix (Vitamin A Palmitate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Niacinamide, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Folic Acid, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E)), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium,contains: Soy, Wheat, Milk, Almonds, Coconut, Made In A Facility That Uses Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts, Contains: Soy, Coconut, Made In A Facility That Uses Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts

Check Atkins Day Break Chocolate Chip Crisp Morning Snack Bars 5-1.23 oz Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Atkins Day Break Chocolate Chip Crisp Morning Snack Bars 5-1.23 oz Bars is available at 8 retailers

RalphsShopRiteVitacostHy-VeeUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerWalgreensAmazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go