Is Atkins Endulge Almond Pieces, Chocolate, 5 count, 1 Ounce Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sodium caseinate
- milk fat
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in dairy.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Corn Oil), Maltitol, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Sodium Caseinate, Less Than 1% Of Vanilla, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Confectioner's Glaze, Coconut Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Gum Arabic
Check Atkins Endulge Almond Pieces, Chocolate, 5 count, 1 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Endulge Almond Pieces, Chocolate, 5 count, 1 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bagel Plain Gluten Free 5 Count, 13.9 Ounce
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Where to buy
Atkins Endulge Almond Pieces, Chocolate, 5 count, 1 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


