Is Atkins Endulge Lemon Tart Dessert Bar Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- 2% of whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
- whey powder
- milk
- nonfat milk
- whey protein isolate
- calcium carbonate
- yogurt culture
- lactic acid
- greek-style yogurt powder
- +2 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Polydextrose, Vegetable Glycerin, Chicory Root Fiber, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Coconut Oil, Collagen, Water, Cellulose Powder, Olive Oil, Nonfat Milk, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors. Contains Less Than 2% Of Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin, Greek-style Yogurt Powder (milk Protein Concentrate, Nonfat Milk, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Yogurt Culture), Guar Gum, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Gum Arabic, Cream, Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Turmeric Color, Malic Acid, Sunflower Lecithin, Sucralose. Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat.
Check Atkins Endulge Lemon Tart Dessert Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Endulge Lemon Tart Dessert Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
WHOLE NUTRITION BAR FOR WOMEN, LEMON ZEST
Larabar-Fruit And Nut Bar, Lemon (Case Of 16 – 1.6 Oz)
LEMON DELIGHT FLAVORED HIGH PROTEIN BAR, LEMON DELIGHT
Krustaeaz Gluten Free Meyer Lemon Bar
Where to buy
Atkins Endulge Lemon Tart Dessert Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


