Is Atkins Endulge Nutrition Bar Caramel Nut Chew 34g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein isolate
- milk protein isolate
- non fat dry milk
- cream
- butter
- milk fat
- sodium caseinate
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate, Maltitol, Chocolate Mass, Cocoa Butter, Sodium Caseinate, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Sweetener (Sucralose), Flavourings, Salt), Caramel Flavoured Layer, Inulin, Polydextrose, Water, Butter (Cream, Salt), Vegetable Fat, Non Fat Dry Milk, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Sweetener (Sucralose), Flavouring), Roasted Peanuts, Maltitol Syrup, Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Butter (Cream, Salt), Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Emulsifier (Monoglycerides, Diglycerides), Salt, Antioxidant (Mixed Tocopherols)), Inulin, Flavouring, Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check Atkins Endulge Nutrition Bar Caramel Nut Chew 34g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Endulge Nutrition Bar Caramel Nut Chew 34g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Where to buy
Atkins Endulge Nutrition Bar Caramel Nut Chew 34g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


